Committees
Organising Committee

Phil Wheater, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK
Liz Price, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK
David Haley, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK
Richard Scott, Landlife, UK, SER 2015 Limited Director
Rob Daoust, ARCADIS US, SER 2015 Limited Director
Levi Wickwire, SER, USA
Cara Nelson, University of Montana, USA, SER Representative
Jim Hallett, Eastern Washington University, USA, SER Representative
Anne Tolvanen, Finnish Forest Research Institute, SER Europe Representative
Kris Decleer, Research Institute for Nature and Forest, Belgium, SER Europe Representative
Jim Harris, Cranfield University, UK
Vicki Grant, Meeting Makers, UK
Sharleen Geddes, Meeting Makers, UK
David Donovan, Meeting Makers, UK, SER 2015 Company Secretary
Craig Beardall, Manchester Central, UK
Anthony Cassidy, Visit Manchester, UK

Scientific Programme Committee

Stuart Allison, Knox College, USA
Penny Anderson, Penny Anderson Associates Ltd, UK
Grazia Borrini-Feyerabend, The ICCA Consortium, Switzerland
James Brady, Artist and curator, UK
Francis Brearley, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK
Elise Buisson, Avignon University, France
Simon Caporn, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK
Tim Collins, Artist, UK
Jordi Cortina, University of Alicante, Spain
Ian Drew, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK
Gwen Eyeington, J. Ross Publishing, Artist USA
Chris Field, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK
Steven Handel, Rutgers University, USA
Jim Harris, Cranfield University, UK
Katrin Kiehl, Osnabruck University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Agata Klimkowska, Eco-Recover, Netherlands
Chang-Seok Lee, Seoul Women’s University, Korea
Michael Leff, Davey Institute, USA
Junguo Liu, Beijing Forestry University, China
Huw Lloyd, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK
Stuart Marsden, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK
Tein McDonald, Australian Association of Bush Regenerators
Kerry Morrison, In-Situ Environment Artist, UK
Hannah Mossman, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK
Carolina Murcia, University of Florida, USA
Stephen Murphy, University of Waterloo, Canada
Karel Prach, Czech Academy of Sciences
Phil Putwain, University of Liverpool, UK
Paul Rooney, Liverpool Hope University, UK
Ian Rotherham, Sheffield Hallam University, UK
Jenny Rowntree, University of Manchester, UK
Richard Scott, Landlife UK
Robin Sen, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK
Margaret Shiu, Artist, Taiwan
Penny Skerrett, Artist and curator, UK
Elias Symeonakis, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK
Steve Tilling, Field Studies Council
Anne Tolvanen, Finnish Forest Research Institute
Katalin Török, Hungarian Academy of Sciences
Sue Townsend, Field Studies Council, UK
Kosta Tzoulas, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK
Cheryl Ulrich, Dewberry, USA
Rudy van Diggelen, University of Antwerp, Belgium
Alan Watson Featherstone, Trees for Life, UK